Worship Rota

 

Schedule for October/November 2018

October 28
November 4
November 11
November 18
November 21 – Thanksgiving
November 25

October 28

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: J Roth, R Gray
Readers: J Roth, R Gray
Ushers/Greeters: Morrisseys

10:00 a.m. Service
Sub Deacon: L Imes
Intercessor: S Mann
Chalice Bearers: K Oliver-Garnett, K Warren, G Watson, J Joerger
Readers: E Wallace, K Warren
Crucifer: K Dunn
Acolytes:
Ushers: D Raber, D Leonard
Healing Team: J Roth
Greeters: Dawsons

November 4

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: S Morrissey, D Powe
Readers: S Morrissey, D Powe
Ushers/Greeters: Primroses

10:00 a.m. Service
Sub Deacon: J Roth
Intercessor: D Raber
Chalice Bearers: J Joerger, N Johnson, R Lindstrom, K Warren
Readers: J Joerger, W Hodge
Crucifer: L Sandmeier
Acolytes: K Dunn, L Shaw, K Warren (R), L Wyllie (R), L Imes (T)
Ushers: Hertzlers
Healing Team: M Walkey
Greeters: R Hayes, J Ardt
Back to the Top

November11

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: D Puhl, Jim R
Acolytes: K Morrissey, B Morrissey
Readers: D Puhl, Jim R
Ushers/Greeters: Grays

10:00 a.m. Service
Sub Deacon: L Imes
Intercessor: I Smith
Chalice Bearers: J Cato, P Cotton, D Mahuna, J Myrick
Readers: G Hodge, C Cosart
Crucifer: E Smith
Acolytes: S Smith, J Miller
Ushers: S Thornton, D Morris
Healing Team: K Holmes
Greeters: Holmes
Back to the Top

November 18

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: John R, J Roth
Readers: John R, J Roth
Ushers/Greeters: Puhls, A Fry

10:00 a.m. Service
Sub Deacon: M Warren
Intercessor: E Wallace
Chalice Bearers: K Oliver-Garnett, K Patenostro, D Raber, D Raub
Readers: M Kieweg, A Madden
Crucifer: J Sandmeier
Acolytes:
Ushers: P Cotton, D Leonard
Healing Team: E Carr
Greeters: Dawsons
Back to the Top

November 21 – Thanksgiving

6 p.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: D Powe, D Mahuna
Readers: K Smith, D Mahuna
Acoylte: D Powe
Ushers:

Back to the Top

November 25

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: R Gary, S Morrissey
Readers: R Gray
Ushers/Greeters: S Morrissey

10:00 a.m. Service
Sub Deacon: A Madden
Intercessor: D Hertzler
Chalice Bearers: J Roth, L Thomas, G Watson, J Joerger
Readers: G Baker Anders, S Mann
Crucifer: T Cazneau
Acolytes:
Ushers: D Raber, S Thornton
Healing Team: M McClain
Greeters: Tippers
Back to the Top