Worship Rota

 

Schedule for March/April 2018

March 29 – Maundy Thursday
March 30 – Good Friday
March 31 – Easter Vigil
April 1 – Easter Sunday
April 8
April 15
April 22
April 29

March 29 – Maundy Thursday

7:30 p.m. Service
Intercessor: I Smith
Chalice Bearers: K Warren, R Lindstrom, D Raber, K Oliver-Garnett
Readers: K Warren, W Hodge
Crucifer: E Smith
Acolytes: S Smith, J Sandmeier
Ushers: Sandmeiers
Back to the Top

March 30 – Good Friday

7:30 p.m. Service
Intercessor: E Wallace
Chalice Bearers: J Cato, D Powe
Readers: M Kieweg, A Madden
Crucifer: D Powe
Ushers: Hertzlers
Back to the Top

March 31 – Easter Vigil

7:30 p.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: J Roth, J Joerger
Readers: K Smith, R Gerber, C Sullivan
Crucifer: R Miller
Acolytes: T Caznuea
Ushers: Grays
Back to the Top

April 1 – Easter Sunday

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: D Powe, D Puhl, S Morrissey, J Roth
Readers: R Blair, D Puhl
Acolytes: K Morrissey, B Morrissey
Ushers/Greeters: A Puhl, M Tolley, Primroses

10:30 a.m. Service
Intercessor: S Mann
Chalice Bearers: L Thomas, J Cato, N Johnson, D Mahuna
Readers: G Baker-Anders, G Hodge
Crucifer: L Shaw
Acolytes: B Sweeting, L Sandmeier, M Warren (R), L Wylie (R), J Myrick (B)
Ushers: D Morris, D Leonard, Hertzlers
Healing Team: K Holland
Greeters:

April 8

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: John R, R Gray
Readers: John R, R Gray
Ushers/Greeters: Kunkels

10:00 a.m. Service
Sub Deacon: J Roth
Intercessor: E Wallace
Chalice Bearers: J Cato, J Myrick, K Oliver-Garnett, K Warren
Readers:
Crucifer: J Miller
Acolytes: E Smith, S Smith
Ushers: S Thornton, P Cotton
Healing Team: K Holland
Greeters:
Back to the Top

April 15

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: S Morrissey, D Powe
Readers: S Morrissey, D Powe
Ushers/Greeters: Monaghans

10:00 a.m. Service
Sub Deacon: M Warren
Intercessor: D Hertzler
Chalice Bearers: K Paternostro, D Raber, D Raub, J Roth
Readers: J Joerger, M Kieweg
Crucifer: R Miller
Acolytes: L Shaw, B Sweeting
Ushers: N Fisher, D Leonard
Healing Team: M McClain
Greeters:
Back to the Top

April 22

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: D Puhl, Jim R
Readers: D Puhl, Jim R
Acolytes: K Morrissey, B Morrissey
Ushers/Greeters: Morrisseys

10:00 a.m. Service
Sub Deacon: L Imes
Intercessor: S Mann
Chalice Bearers: L Thomas, G Watson, P Cotton, M Garnett
Readers: D Mahuna, S Mann
Crucifer: L Sandmeier
Acolytes: C Barlow, T Caznuea
Ushers: Hertzlers
Healing Team: J Roth
Greeters:
Back to the Top

April 29

8 a.m. Service
Chalice Bearers: J Roth, John R
Readers: J Roth, John R
Ushers/Greeters: Primroses

10:00 a.m. Service
Sub Deacon: J Roth
Intercessor: D Raber
Chalice Bearers: J Joerger, N Johnson, R Lindstrom, D Mahuna
Readers: J Miller, D Raub
Crucifer: J Sandmeier
Acolytes: K Dunn, R Miller
Ushers: Sandmeiers
Healing Team: M Walkey
Greeters:
Back to the Top